Regardless of reports about beaver machine malfunction from lots of polling units. Some managed to cast their votes.

Below are results

Nkpor Has 47 Voters With 1 Invalid..

APGA- 20

PDP—17

APC—6
Adazi-Nnukwu Ward 1, PU 006:
APGA – 26
PDP – 11
APC – 3
Others – Nill
Nkpor Ward 12

APGA 20

Pdp 15
WARD: NISE II 008

APGA – 68
PDP – 13
YPP – 4
APC – 3
APGA wins Arroma polling unit 008

APGA 54
PDP 29
APC 8
Amawbia ward II.
Polling unit 011

Registered voters 489
Vote cast 104

Invalid vote 2
APGA :60
PDP:34
APC:4
ZLP:2
YPP:2
Amawbia ward II.
Polling unit 011

Registered voters 489
Vote cast 104

Invalid vote 2
APGA :60
PDP:34
APC:4
ZLP:2
YPP:2
Unizik rufia garuba square 015 apga 16
PDP 12..
ApGa won🙏🏽
polling Unit 003,DMGS Ward 3
Onitsha North LGA
APGA=43
APC-21
PDP=19
YPP-2
ACCORD-1
Others NILL
Polling unit 004 Awada
APGA – 50
PDP- 19
APC – 12
YPP – 3
SDP – 1
Result of Adazi Nnukwu Ward one
BMGS PU 002—-
APGA 20,
APC 5 ,
PDP — 10,
Y PP 6,
Accord — 1, invalid— 1,

Polling unit 001,
APGA -40,
APC –6,
PDP —11,
Ypp –2,Accord -++1,
LP —2,,
invalid–1
RESULT

3:08 pm

PU: 009 Premier Primary School
WARD: 11 Otuocha Anambra East LGA

APC- 1
APGA- 75
PDP- 4
APM-1
YPP-2

INVALID VOTE: 1

TOTAL REG VOTERS: 538

Accredited voters: 84
OBIALUNAMMA HALL EZIOWELLE. 001.

APGA = 47 voted
PDP = 16 votes
APC = 14 votes
ZLP = 7 votes
SDP = 1 vote
Ezinano AGULU polling unit 026.
PDP – 30
APC – 11
APGA – 11
Adazi Nnukwu. Polling center-kindergaten 2 Near CKp ibekwe ward 1
Apga 26
Pdp 12
Apc 0.
Ezinano AGULU polling unit 025.
PDP – 17
YPP – 10
APGA – 09
APC – 06
Polling unit 022 in uruowulu obosi
64 accredited voters

Apga-37
Pdp-19
Apc-4
Ypp-2

Invalid votes-2
WARD 8 ENWONWU LACEN UNIT
003
PDP 67 VOTES
APGA 29 VOTES:
APC 14 VOTES:
INVALID VOTES 10
PU: 014 Ebe Iru Offia Square IV Okpuno

Invalid: 6
PDP:33
APGA:29
APC: 19
YPP: 4
LP: 1
Adazi ani ward 2 009

Pdp 14
Apga 14
Apc 8
Invalid 1

Adazi ani ward 2 010

Apga 14
PDP 10
Apc 6
Zlp 3
Ypp1
Invalid 1
Nteje Ward 3. Unit 003

APGA 51
YPP 13
PDP 10
APC 20

APGA wins
Ward 2 Onitsha South..

Apga 28
APC 21
PDP 13
Ypp 3
Adazi-Nnukwu Ward 1, PU 005:
APGA – 32
PDP – 16
APC – 5
YPP – 1
Others nill
Nteje Ward 3. Unit 002

APGA 36
YPP 14
PDP 15
APC 7

APGA wins
Peoples Club 027(Odume Obosi)

APGA 16
PDP 15
APC 5

#anambra2021
Ichida Ward 2 community secondary School 015 Onyedum Ebele Apga party Agent
1.Apga 26
2,Pdp 11
3,Ypp 8
Apc 1
Zlp 1
Apc 1
Nnpp 1
Nteje Ward 3. Unit 002

APGA 36
YPP 14
PDP 15
APC 7

APGA wins
Nteje Ward 3. Unit 005

APGA 91
YPP 12
PDP 1
APC 25

APGA wins
*Mbaukwu pooling unit 005*

APGA 41
PDP 15
APC 3

Unit 006
APGA 39
PDP 13
APC 14

Unit 007
APGA 37
PDP 18
APC 12.
Aguluezechukwu ward

“006”

APGA-20

APC- 24

PDP-45

YPP- 9

007

YPP- 6

APGA-5

APC -29

PDP- 9
Counting of votes at PU: 014 Ebe Iru Offia Square IV Okpuno

Result:

Invalid: 6
APC: 19
PDP: 33
APGA: 29
YPP: 4
LP: 1
Unit 008, Fegge 4, Onitsha South

PDP = 16
APGA = 49
APC = 5
LP = 2
YPP = 1

INVALID = 1
polling unit 012 Agu Awka. APGA on top.
APGA – 78
PDP – 26
APC- 8
YPP – 6
PU:009 Ezeodili village Square, Igbakwu.

APGA – 22
APC – 14
PDP – 6
YPP – 1
MRM – 1
Awka south

Ward 5
Obunagu II

APGA 95

PDP 53

APC 11

PAPERS
Nteje Ward 3. Unit 002

APGA 36
YPP 14
PDP 15
APC 7

APGA wins

3:16 PM
PU002 St. Michael’s Onyiuke II, Ward 03, Nimo

Total of registered voters= 352
Total accredited voters= 49
Total votes cast= 49

 

Votes by parties
APC= 13
APGA= 24
PDP= 11
YPP= 1
Ozubulu Ward 2. Unit 008

APM 51
APGA 38
YPP 24
PDP 40
APC 09

APM wins
Result for Health$MaternityNkwelle Ogidi .
No of Acredited28,
APGA 24.
PDP1
APC 0.
ZLP0
ADP1 Rejected 2
TIME: 3:14 P/M

PU: 011 Social Centre

WARD: 005 Amesi

LG: Aguata LGA

AAC- 1

APC- 4

APGA- 4

PDP- 74

YPP-1

Valentine Ozigbo Ward
*FINAL RESULT*

Aguleri Ward 1, PU OBUGAD CODE 002:

APGA – 61
PDP – 3
APC – 15
YPP – 8
Nteje Ward 3. Unit 006

APGA 98
YPP 33
PDP 4
APC 11

APGA wins

 

READ MORE

PDP governors disagree over committee’s report on zoning of 2023 presidential ticket [ARTICLE]

Leave a Reply